Black Stone Stage
10:00 AM | Einini |
10:30 AM | Black Oak Shillelagh |
11:00 AM | Raptors Keep Birds of Prey |
12:00 PM | Black Oak Shillelagh |
12:30 PM | Flint Hills Fairies |
1:00 PM | Raptors Keep Birds of Prey |
2:00 PM | Einini |
2:30 PM | Black Oak Shillelagh |
3:00 PM | Raptors Keep Birds of Prey |
4:00 PM | Flint Hills Fairies |
5:00 PM | Einini |
Pirate Ship Stage
10:15 AM | The Sunflower Siren |
11:00 AM | The Scallywags Pirate Comedy |
11:45 AM | Dangerous Minstrels |
12:30 PM | The Scallywags Pirate Comedy |
1:15 PM | River City Pipes and Drums |
2:00 PM | Dangerous Minstrels |
2:45 PM | The Scallywags Pirate Comedy |
3:30 PM | River City Pipes and Drums |
4:15 PM | Dangerous Minstrels |
5:00 PM | The Sunflower Siren |
Pirate Smoker Stage
4:00 PM | Pirate Smoker feature the Scallywags 25th Anniversary Show |
Royal Joust Arena
12:00 PM | Heroic Knights of Old Jousting |
2:30 PM | Heroic Knights of Old Jousting |
3:15 PM | Siege Engine Competition |
Amira’s Canvas Casbah
10:30 AM – 11:00 AM | Assorted Sweets |
11:00 AM – 12:30 AM | Mayari, Hoop Honeys, Couples Dance, Raqs Bahdi’a Muse |
1:00 PM – 2:30 PM | L’Orient, Raqsat Jamila, Gameel, Bollywood |
3:00 PM – 4:30 PM | Filles De la Lune, Rhythm Riders, Egyptian Folkloric, South Wind Shimmy |
5:00 PM – 6:00 PM | Assorted Sweets |
SCA Dell
10:00 AM | HEMA / Cut & Thrust |
11:00 AM | Armored Combat |
1:00 PM | HEMA / Cut & Thrust |
2:00 PM | Armored Combat |
3:00 PM | HEMA |
4:00 PM | Armored Combat |
5:30 PM | Cut & Thrust |
Royal Court
11:00 AM | Queen’s Court |
1:00 PM | Chivalry for Children (Saturday Only) |
2:30 PM | The Queen’s Tea |
3:00 PM | Royal Parade |
3:15 PM | King’s Court |
3:45 PM | Chivalry for Children |
5:45 PM | Royal Parade to the Kings Last Hazzah! |
OKC Armored Combat Schedule
11:00 AM | OKC Armored Combat | |
1:30 PM | OKC Armored Combat | |
4:00 PM | OKC Armored Combat |
King Oberon’s Court
11:00 AM |
1:00 PM |
3:00 PM |
5:45 PM |
Wichita Highland Games & IHFG Men’s & Women’s All-American Championships
Highland Games events running 10 AM – 5 PM daily
Caber toss, Hammer Throw, Weight over Bar, Sheaf Toss, Stone Throw, Weight for Distance
Our schedule includes both men’s and women’s events:
WICHITA HIGHLAND GAMES AND IHGF MEN’S & WOMEN’S ALL-AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS • 10:00AM-5:00PM DAILY Caber Toss, Hammer Throw, Weight Over Bar, Sheaf Toss, Stone Throw, Weight for Distance
Saturday IHGF Classes:
Men & Women’s Open
LW Open Men & Women
Sunday IHGF Classes:
Masters Women 40-49
Masters Women 50+
Masters Men 40-49
Maters Men 50+
Front Gate
10:00 AM | Opening Gate with the King and Queen |
2:00 PM | River City Pipes and Drums |
5:30 PM | Performer meet and greet |
6:00 PM | The King’s Last Huzzah (all acts performing!) |
Pirate Smoker
4 PM Saturday & Sunday
Parade of Scottish Clans and Massed Bands
11:30 AM, Saturday & Sunday
Dangling Dames
Dangling Dames will be performing throughout the day at their own stage.
The Jolly Bodgers
Medieval crafts and more!
Viking Village
Viking games throughout the day. Don’t worry, these are Vikings you’ll like!
Musketeer Encampment
Ongoing interactive educational displays of Musketeers arms and armor, duties and responsibilities. Watch out for the Cardinal’s guard!
Blackhearts Fencing Stage
10:30 AM | Fencing Show and Demonstration | |
1:30 PM | Fencing Show and Demonstration | |
4:00 PM | Fencing Show and Demonstration |
Build a Catapult
Join MakeICT for your kids to build thier own small-scale (and safe) catapults throughout the day!